2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Winners

emmys

Andy Samberg hosted the 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards, which were handed out in Los Angeles this Sunday. The full list of winners is below.

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones – WINNER!
Homeland
House of Cards
Mad Men
Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Comedy Series
Louie
Modern Family
Parks and Recreation
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep – WINNER!

Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Kyle Chandler – Bloodline
Jeff Daniels – The Newsroom
Jon Hamm – Mad Men – WINNER!
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards

Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder – WINNER!
Taraji P. Henson – Empire
Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black
Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men
Robin Wright – House of Cards

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – black-ish
Louis CK – Louie
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Will Forte – The Last Man on Earth
William H. Macy – Shameless
Matt LeBlanc – Episodes
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent – WINNER!

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Lisa Kudrow – The Comeback
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep – WINNER!
Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation
Amy Schumer – Inside Amy Schumer
Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
Jim Carter – Downton Abbey
Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones – WINNER!
Michael Kelly – House of Cards
Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black – WINNER!
Christine Baranski – The Good Wife
Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones
Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey
Lena Headey – Game of Thrones
Christina Hendricks – Mad Men

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Ty Burrell – Modern Family
Adam Driver – Girls
Tony Hale – Veep – WINNER!
Keegan-Michael Key – Key & Peele

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory
Julie Bowen – Modern Family
Anna Chlumsky – Veep
Gaby Hoffman – Transparent
Allison Janney – Mom – WINNER!
Jane Krakowski – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
Niecy Nash – Getting On

Limited Series
American Crime
American Horror Story: Freak Show
The Honorable Woman
Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Wolf Hall

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Timothy Hutton – American Crime
Ricky Gervais – Derek Special
Adrien Brody – Houdini
David Oyelowo – Nightingale
Richard Jenkins – Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Mark Rylance – Wolf Hall

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Felicity Huffman –American Crime
Jessica Lange – American Horror Story
Queen Latifah –Bessie
Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman
Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Emma Thompson – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King – American Crime – WINNER!
Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Angela Bassett – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Mo’Nique – Bessie
Zoe Kazan – Olive Kitteridge

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Richard Cabral – American Crime
Denis O’Hare – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Finn Wittrock – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Michael Kenneth Williams – Bessie
Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Damian Lewis – Wolf Hall

Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Alan Alda – The Blacklist
Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife
F. Murray Abraham – Homeland
Reg E. Cathey – House of Cards – WINNER!
Beau Bridges – Masters Of Sex
Pablo Schreiber – Orange Is The New Black

Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Margo Martindale – The Americans – WINNER!
Diana Rigg – Game of Thrones
Rachel Brosnahan – House Of Cards
Cicely Tyson – How To Get Away With Murder
Allison Janney – Masters Of Sex
Khandi Alexander – Scandal

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Mel Brooks – The Comedians
Paul Giamatti – Inside Amy Schumer
Bill Hader – Saturday Night Live
Louis C.K. – Saturday Night Live
Bradley Whitford – Transparent – WINNER!
Jon Hamm – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Television Movie
Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case
Bessie – WINNER!
Grace of Monaco
Hello Ladies: The Movie
Killing Jesus
Nightingale

Variety Talk Series 
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart – WINNER!
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Late Show With David Letterman
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Variety Sketch Series
Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer – WINNER!
Key & Peele
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Reality Competition Series
The Amazing Race
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef
The Voice – WINNER!

Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars
Jane Lynch – Hollywood Game Night – WINNER!
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn – Project Runway
Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance
Anthony Bourdain – The Taste

Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
MythBusters
Property Brothers
Shark Tank – WINNER!
Undercover Boss

Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier
Deadliest Catch – WINNER!
Intervention
Million Dollar Listing New York
Naked And Afraid
Wahlburgers

Writing for a Drama Series
Joshua Brand – The Americans, “Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?”
Gordon Smith – Better Call Saul, “Five-O”
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss – Game Of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy” – WINNER!
Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner – Mad Men, “Lost Horizon”
Matthew Weiner – Mad Men, “Person To Person”

Writing for a Comedy Series
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik – Episodes, “Episode 409”
Will Forte – The Last Man On Earth, “Alive In Tucson”
Louis C.K. – Louie, “Bobby’s House”
Alec Berg – Silicon Valley, “Two Days Of The Condor”
Jill Soloway – Transparent, “Pilot”
Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche – Veep, “Election Night” – WINNER!

Writing for a Variety Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart – WINNER!
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
John Ridley – American Crime, “Episode One”
Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote – Bessie
Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg – Hello Ladies: The Movie
Hugo Blick – The Honorable Woman
Jane Anderson – Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Peter Straughan – Wolf Hall

Directing for a Drama Series
Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire, “Eldorado”
David Nutter – Game Of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy” – WINNER!
Jeremy Podeswa – Game Of Thrones, “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken”
Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland, “From A To B And Back Again”
Steven Soderbergh – The Knick, “Method And Madness”

Directing for a Comedy Series
Phil Lord and Christopher Miller – The Last Man On Earth, “Alive In Tucson”
Louis C.K. – Louie, “Sleepover”
Mike Judge – Silicon Valley, “Sand Hill Shuffle”
Jill Soloway – Transparent, “Best New Girl” – WINNER!
Armando Iannucci – Veep, “Testimony”

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Ryan Murphy – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Dee Rees – Bessie
Hugo Blick – The Honorable Woman
Uli Edel – Houdini
Tom Shankland – The Missing
Lisa Cholodenko – Olive Kitteridge – WINNER!
Peter Kosminsky – Wolf Hall

Directing for a Variety Series
James Hoskinson – The Colbert Report, “Show 11040”
Chuck O’Neil – The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, “Show 20103″ – WINNER!
Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul – Inside Amy Schumer, “12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer”
Jerry Foley – Late Show With David Letterman, “Show 4214”
Dave Diomedi – The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, “Show 203”

For all the latest TV news and reviews